Tuesday, January 29, 2008

SAW 3

Recently just bought a dvd called SAW 3 ....in fact....i had aredi watched SAW 1 and 2 and that's why i bought the third one...if not...it doesn't really seems to be my habbit of buying dvd movie and watch it...unless there are someone "kind" enough to lend me.... hehe...by the way...this movie....really got on my nerve....hmm..or i shud say the most disgusting ever movie i had watched.....compared to SAW 1 and 2.....this is the worse one and guess what...i was having my nice TAPAO chicken rice while watching this movie thinking that it won't be as disgusted as i expect....Hmmm...starting part...as usual...the victim must like break his leg which chained in order to escape...and few more victim in order to played a game with a gameplanner in order to escape from death...so yea....suddenly watching half way...a scene showed a guy kena buried by quite an amount of BLENDED pig....imagine...blended pig equals to some disgusting juicy watery shit....owh...and that's nt the worse...what worse is a scene showed how a doctor open up human brain by using electric drill....knife and more....its lik blood everywhere and that almost make me lose my apetite...*wtf* anyway...a good movie.....haha.....as in disgusting enough.....and yea...good in violent too.... so try watch this movie when u havin ur meal : p
SAW 3 Rating : O O O O O : )

Land Rover LRX

It's set to be a white Christmas at Land Rover, as the firm gets set to unveil a vision of its future at January's Detroit Motor Show.
These are the world's first pictures of the stunning new LRX concept car, a three-door compact off-roader that's tipped to hit the road in 2010. Finished in pearlescent white paint, the 4 seater is a dramatic evolution of Land Rover's traditional ideals. In a bold move into a new niche the newcomer will rival the forthcoming BMW X1, and Audi Q5.
Smaller, lighter, and built using reclaimed and recycled materials, the LRX is intended to demonstrate the firm's commitment to reducing the environmental impact of its new cars. Launched as Land Rover prepares to celebrate its 60th anniversary, one of the car's stated goals is to become one of the least polluting vehicles in its class.

It should be no surprise that the model is the work of Brit Gerry McGovern, who was also behind the creation of the landmark Freelander in 1997. Described as a cross coupe, rather than an SUV, or 4x4, the LRX is slightly smaller than the new Freelander 2, but nevertheless designed to be more up market than its bigger brother.

Much of this is thanks to greater emphasis on leather upholstery and liberal use of the kind materials most often used in the likes of the flagship Range Rover. Cool ~~

Friday, January 25, 2008

Meaning of Eric Teh Thien Hong

Guess what i got from some website and how it attracts me by tellin my personality simply by the name...hmmm ..sounds so wtf...lols...wonder if there is any website can tell the more futuristic me....like how my wife will looks like....how many children i got and....so on..but...so far only got what my name meaning is...

What Eric Teh Thien Hong Means :

You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it together.

You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something.You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense.You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun.

You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing.You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long.You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start.

You are very open. You communicate well, and you connect with other people easily.You are a naturally creative person. Ideas just flow from your mind.A true chameleon, you are many things at different points in your life. You are very adaptable.

You are a seeker. You often find yourself restless - and you have a lot of questions about life.You tend to travel often, to fairly random locations. You're most comfortable when you're far away from home.You are quite passionate and easily tempted. Your impulses sometimes get you into trouble.

You are truly an original person. You have amazing ideas, and the power to carry them out.Success comes rather easily for you... especially in business and academia.Some people find you to be selfish and a bit overbearing. You're a strong person.

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

You are well rounded, with a complete perspective on life.You are solid and dependable. You are loyal, and people can count on you.At times, you can be a bit too serious. You tend to put too much pressure on yourself.

You are deeply philosophical and thoughtful. You tend to analyze every aspect of your life.You are intuitive, brilliant, and quite introverted. You value your time alone.Often times, you are grumpy with other people. You don't appreciate them trying to interfere in your affairs.

Wednesday, January 23, 2008

Genting Trip with KK friends...

So...after the year of 2007...immediately i joined a trip to Genting with my Kota Kemuning friends....yeap....but this time is the first time..not the first time to genting but first time drive up there...n im the driver =.= ..... but nt drivin own car....drove Chin Yee Myvii ...hmm..supose to let her try n drive up herself..but due to her "too good" driving skill...so no choice la...so there are two cars up and peeps who joined the trip are Jyh Loong....Jun Xiong...Michelle.....Chin Yee....Anie.....Elena and finally me.... hmm...stay in first world hotel...and the trip was ok...keep take pic...and the weather over there was a cold one.....especially at night...n guess what...there is another first time...yea...first time went in outdoor theme park for free....play for free...haha....but it was at night around 9.45PM.... so yea...able to play oni one game...and that kinda game just make my lips freezie...coz of da frezzing weather.....but yea....had fun over there....and we even had some pic taken inside the theme park though its dark and erm..quiet ....nobody except me...Jyh Loong...Chin Yee...Anie...and the guard who look after the theme park.....so yea....did nt much activity over there....watched movie.....yum cha...chit chat till 5am in the morning....and thats all......walk around...talk around....but was fun enough i guess?... : )

Thursday, January 17, 2008

Yu Tiong's birthday daring act ...

On the 27th of December 2007 hmm...basicaly there aren't much thing to write about Tiong's birthday which we helped him to celebrate in pyramid at night ......as usual...bought him a present and passed to him...n go makan in Kim Gary.....sort of like yum cha and wishin him happy birthday lik that....but since we celebrated for him ...Tiong was so kind and happy and grab a cup of disgusting mixture of those "sisa-sisa makanan" by someone in our gang...and ya...all of us....encouraged Tiong to eat it....while encouraging him...everyone recording the process of persuading him to eat the cup of disgusting stuff*looks more like some bird shit*....and to make us remember his birthday...he ate it....ate a spoon of that disgusting stuff or i call it shit....we were like *wtf*....n i almost vomit when i saw how he ate it....imagine the smell of tht *shit* is bad....how the hell Tiong can ate it.....?? Anyways...he did it...and so far this is the second case of the disgusting act that had done by my friend....hmm...the first one i shall mention it in the other post....no pictures for the whole process...no picture shows how Tiong ate it....but there's two video which actually linked showing the process how we persuade Tiong to makan the *shit* and also how he put tht kind of disgusting *stuff* into his mouth...last but not least....Yu Tiong..to make ur act worth it.....i will always remember the 27th of December 2007 as u asked us to.... and dude....ure cool and brave enuf .... *salute* and respect : )


video

video

Sunday, January 13, 2008

Simple guidelines for happiness : )

When doing some reading today....found out that this very simple guidelines which quite meaningful and useful i guess....so just to share with everyone over here .... hmm...so here are the simple guidelines for happiness :

1)Free Your Heart From Hate

2)Free Your Mind From Worry

3)Live Simple

4)Give More

5)Expect Less

6)Smile Always


So this is how we can get our happiness..hmm..sounds easy .... so why not give it a try : )

Saturday, January 12, 2008

Love Of My Life by Jim Brickman

Recently....got attracted by this particular meaninful lyrics....so just post it here to share with ur...song name is love of my life from Jim Brickman....the song is available in my song's playlist but its song's title in my playlist is you are the love of my life ....can check it out over there and guarantee its a nice song....enjoy the meaning of the lyrics.... : )


I am amazed
When i look at you
I see you smiling back at me
It's like all my dreams come true
I am afraid
If i lost you girlI'd fall through the cracks
And lose me track in this crazy lonely world
Sometimes it's so hard to believe
When the nights can be so long
And gave me the strength
And kept me holding on
You are the love of my life
And I'm so glad you found me
You are the love of my life
Baby put your arms around me
I guess this is how it feels
When you finally find something real
My angel in the night
You are my love
The love of my life
Now here you are
With midnight closing in
You take my hand as our shadows dance
With moonlite on you skin
I look in your eyes
I'm lost inside your kiss
I think if i'd never met you
About all the things i'd missed
sometimes it's so hard to believe when a love can be so strong and faith gave me the strength and kept me holding on
You are the love of my life
And I'm so glad you found me
You are the love of my life
Baby put your arms around me
I guess this is how it feels
When you finally find something real
My angel in the night
You are my love
The love of my life

Thursday, January 10, 2008

PUtrajaya & MelAka+Sony shop

So relatives from ipoh came to visit us...so we went to putrajaya n hav a look n to be honest....putra jaya is one kind of peaceful city....and the night scenery was awesome especially with the lighting around the city.....but what captivated me the most was the nice and unique designed bridge.....well....after putrajaya....next day we went to melaka....Was a tiring journey as i gotta drive there ......and back as well...as usual...nothing much in melaka....but their place is much mre cleaner compare to last time.....and yea...more chix can be seen over there....compare to last time...even the waitress also pretty....but not every restaurant la...coz i saw one when i was eating in that restaurant.....lols....hmm....environment there also getting better....hmm...guess thats all i can talk about these two places....oh yea...thats one mre place...thats sony shop in the curve....was get attracted by the big screen plasma over there...and also the sony vaio....and also the nice tv watchin area prepared over there... hmm....guess thats all...the end.... : )

PUTRAJAYA

MELAKA

SONY SHOP (THE CURVE)

Tuesday, January 8, 2008

Stuck

Im stuck now....as in duno which post to come first and which come second....and so on....gosh....hmm....so lets make it randomly and quick....Sooo....after the graduation day...there goes my holiday....no any vacation oversea....juz hang out wit frenzz...ya....frenzz from college...secondary.....and some other frensss...so lets start with one of the outing with Shaun...Samantha*kadabra*....Chui Yi*dragonair* and Yee Wa*ewie*.....the day starts wit Sam called me to attend her youth camp party in Hartamas....so i asked Shaun cme wit me.....n we reached there around 5 pm lik that....by the time we sampai there...the party almost over...n the ppl there i can say they are AWESOME....and frenly.....eventually i noticed a young girl aged just 10 years old if im nt mistaken...is sooo CUTE...yea...cute...including her act...her smile ...lol...so after the party.....me...Shaun n Sam...went to hartamas hawker center n hav some pizza and drinks....soon..Chui Yi and Yee Wa joined us....and yea....to make it my first time...me n Shaun decided to tried out some sisha.....the feeling was great.....i mean the first time feeling..especially we can see the smoke come out from our mouth...love the feeling....after some sisha session...we had some funny picture taken down as well.....lastly....we went to a mamak for dinner....enjoy this outing as we talked alot...and well....we laugh crazily too.... ^^
Its Shaun....Sam & Me.... : )
Me & Sam

Thats the cute girl i mentioned in my blog : )
Shaun = pro

Samantha = semi-pro
Eric = amateur

Chui Yi = beginner
GUYss

Girlsss
lansi....innoscent...cute ??????

girlss & guyss

Sunday, January 6, 2008

ICPU graduation day



Well...on the 6th of December 2007....which is icpu graduation day....i am graduated...yea....glad that i am graduated and in the same timeglad that i break the curse which claiming that i am going to stay for another sem in ICPU from Shaun and Kai Yang...... this day can say is the very last day we meet with all ICPU graduates....and also the only day we gotta wear formal and also gown.....the feeling was great....but the ceremony was abit bored as there are numerous of speech by our program director...student and also lecturer....anyway...i guess the main purpose i attend this ceremony is to claim my cert and take picturesss with the the great icpuians.......so i will let the picture do the talking.....as i guess there are nothing to talk about anymore.... : )
candle light ceremony......
another pic of the ceremony.....
its me n Jiun Yaw : )
Graduated : )
Shaun & M3
Megan...me + Shaun.....
Shaun..Jiun Yaw n me....
Me...Shaun....n Leon
Me...Mei Yit n Ana : )
sHAUN......Ding.....and me.........
Its Cherish -_-
Clinton n Me
.......................... Melody ........
Johann
Yunn
Alina
Johann & Chee Yong........
Chew Chui Yi
Sandar
Evvon...........
Alex........
Yee Keong
Megan * Niece *
Wendy.......
Ryan....................
Miss Varlberg : )
Cheryl
Caryn.......
Arieff.................
CHIXssss n Guyssssss
Me.....Shaun.....Elicia *Raichu*....Elaine......
Szee Hwee........
Hui Fen.......